Riders list for the X-Bionic Indoor Masters

20. Nov 17 | 21:46 | By | Category: INTERNATIONAL NEWS

The X-Bionic Indoor Master CSI4*, the most exclusive event of the season, is set to take place from November 24-26, 2017 in the biggest European equestrian indoor hall.

Located at the X-Bionic Sphere Olympic Training Center in Samorin, Slovakia, the event will see a total 50 riders compete at the CSI4* level and battle it out for €250,800 in prize money over the course of three days. Five classes will also offer points towards the Longines World Ranking.

International CSI4* Horse & Rider List:

Argentina

LAROCCA, José María
ELIOT DWS
GAUTCHO DA QUINTA

Austria

KÜHNER, Max
ALFA JORDAN
CIELITO LINDO 2

MARKEL, Anna 
CASCARO 2
PUCK, Gerfried
BIONDA 3
BO

Belgium

DE PAUW, Jan 
JAKARTA ROYALE D.S.
MATHY, Francois Jr
CASANOVA DE L’ HERSE
CASSIS VAN DE KRANENBURG

MELCHIOR, Judy Ann
AILINA 6
CLINTREXO Z

VAN PAESSCHEN, Constant
BEA VAN DE HELLE
COMPADRE VAN DE HELLE

VERLOOY, Jos
CARACAS
IGOR

VERMEIR, Wilm 
GENTIANE DE LA POMME
HACIENDA D’EVERSEM

VORSSELMANS, Annelies
DIESEL
WILANDRO 3

Brazil

CASTRO, João Victor
QUENTIN PJ

MODOLO ZANOTELLI, Marlon
ALICANTE
ROCK’N ROLL SEMILLY

Czech Republic

KELLNEROVÁ, Anna
CALCOURT FALKLUND
I’M SPECIAL VAN ‘ T HEIKE

Egypt

EL DAHAN, Sameh 
SUMA’S ZORRO
WKD AIMEZ MOI

Germany

HASSMANN, Felix 
BALANCE 30
BALZACI

KÖHLBRANDT, Torben
MISS BUBBLES
PAPPA ANTE PORTAS 2

KUTSCHER, Marco
CHACCORINA
CORNET’S CRISTALLO

MARSCHALL, Marcel
CASINJO EX Z
FENIA VAN KLAPSCHEUT

MEYER, Tobias 
CANNARY
CARL

WILL, David
ALL IN 9
CHILLERT BLUE

WULSCHNER, Benjamin
BANGKOK GIRL PP
CASHMAN 2

Great Britain

RENWICK, Laura
BINTANG II
VDL GROEP ALITTA

WHITEHOUSE, Lance
MISS BELVERDERE
VIK II

Hungary

KRUCSÓ, Szabolcs
CHACCO BLUE II

Ireland

ALLEN, Bertram 
DINO W
HECTOR VAN D’ABDIJHOEVE

Italy

COATA, Simone
CANNAVARO 17
DARDONGE

GOVONI, Gianni 
QUASI DE KERGANE
QUEEN 2000 Z

Netherlands

DUBBELDAM, Jeroen
GIOIA VAN HET NEERENBOSCH
SFN ZENITH

PALS, Johnny
CHAT BOTTE DU RUISSEAU Z
WESSELINA

SCHRÖDER, Gerco 
CENZO
GLOCK’S COGNAC CHAMPBLANC

SMOLDERS, Harrie
DON VHP Z
ZINIUS

THIJSSEN, Sanne
CELINE M Z
SARA GALOTIERE

New Zealand

GOODIN, Bruce
CHAGRANNUS
FREESTYLE 39

Poland

LUDWICZAK, Krzysztof
NORDWIND
STALANDO 2

OPLATEK, Andrzej
COPPERFIELD 40
EL CAMP

SKRZYCZYNSKI, Jaroslaw
CALEVO 2
CHACCLANA

Slovakia

HAVLOVICOVA, Petra
BACKUP

HOLLY, Andrej
QUINTANA

NOSKOVICOVA, Monika
ABANTA VAN DE HUISKENS
CASTELAN 3

ZAK, Michal
EDUARD

Switzerland

DUGUET, Romain
CETANO VAN ASPERGEM Z
SHERAZADE DU GEVAUDAN

FUCHS, Martin
DUBAI DU BOIS PINCHET
FARDON

JUFER, Alain
CASALL
RAHMANNSHOF TIC TAC

MUFF, Werner
DAIMLER
JAZOE VAN ‘T STEENPAAL

SMITS, Edwin
BARCELONA VON AARHOF CH
BEST OF BERLIN BS

United States of
America

PORTER, Lucas 
DIAMONTE DARCO

PORTER, Wilton 
CALETTO CABANA
CULA LOU V

 

Source: Equnews


« back to the news overview INTERNATIONAL NEWS
« back to the news overview PORTUGUESE NEWS

 

Leave Comment